Home Page

School-run Clubs

AUTUMN TERM CLUBS 2018

 

Applications: Open from Friday 29 June 2018 at 7:00

Closes Friday 6 July 2018 at 15:30

 

Session Dates: w/c Monday 17 September – w/c Monday 26 November 2018 – ALL clubs run for 10 weeks

Half term: 22 - 26 October

 

The initial online booking for SCHOOL-RUN CLUBS was closed at 3:30pm on Friday 7 July 2018.

 

The link below is now open for late applications - if spaces are available they will be allocated in order of receipt.

 

CLICK HERE to make a late application for a SCHOOL-RUN CLUB:  https://goo.gl/forms/MJdyHbs7tmX3ri9A3

 

   

APPLICATIONS FOR SCHOOL RUN CLUBS CAN ONLY BE MADE ONLINE FOR AUTUMN 2018 
  

  • You will be able to apply for a place on a School-run club using the online system via the link above from 7:00 on 29 June until 15:30 on Friday 6 July. 
  • A lap-top will be available in the school office for parents’ use if required.
  • When completing online form please use your child’s current class and year group.
  • Payment for School–run clubs should be made when applying via Scopay online banking. If you need an access code please request one at the office. Places not paid for by 13 July will be cancelled.
  • We will allocate places to the applications we have received at that point.
  • There will be a new link available after 6 July for any late applications. If spaces are available they will be allocated in order of receipt.
  • When completing online form please use your child’s current class and year group.
  • We cannot give refunds unless another child is able to replace them.
  • You will be notified before the end of term which club(s) your child has been allocated.
  • Any queries concerning School-run clubs email clubs@stanley.richmond.sch.uk

 

School-run clubs - Autumn 2018

 

Day

Time

Year group (Sept 18)

Club Name

Fee

Coach

Places

Monday

11:45-12:15

2

Choir

£25.00

Nicola Whiteside

30

 

3:30-4:30

4-6

Netball

£50.00

TBC

20

Tuesday

12:15-12:45

3-6

Stan-Glee

£25.00

Sarah Ringland

20

 

3:30-4:30

3-6

Boys&Girls Football

£50.00

Andy Scates

60

 

3:30-4:30

2-3

Netball

£50.00

Michelle Faircloth

20

Wednesday

7:45-8:45

3-6

Girls Football

£50.00

Andy Scates

20

 

11:45-12:15

2

Recorder

£25.00

Nicola Whiteside

20

Thursday

3:30-4:30

3-6

Badminton

£50.00

TBC

20

 

3:30-4:30

2-6

Hockey *

£50.00

Sam Proctor

30

 

3:30-4:30

5-6

Netball

£50.00

TBC

20

 

3:30-4:30

3-6

Boys Football

£50.00

Andy Scates

20

Friday

3:30-4:30

4-6

Tag Rugby

£50.00

Stefan Watson

40

*It is recommended that children attending hockey club should have a mouth guard. These can be purchase inexpensively at Sports Direct.                                               

    

 

APPLICATIONS TO EXTERNAL CLUBS SHOULD BE MADE DIRECTLY TO THE INDIVIDUAL CLUB    

Application methods and payment details for External Clubs are outlined on the External Clubs website page

Click here for more details on applying to External Clubs   

FULL CLUB LIST SCHOOL-RUN & EXTERNAL
         
Day Time Year Club Organiser
Monday Lunchtime 1-2 Wakamatsu Soroban Maths External
  Lunchtime 1-2 Sewing & Knitting External
  Lunchtime 3-6 Sewing & Knitting External
  Lunchtime 2 Choir School
  After School 4-6 Netball School
  After School Selection Boys' & Girls Football Squad School
  After School 2-3 Tag Rugby External
  After School 1-6 Real Runners External
  After School 3-6 Sewing & Knitting External
  After School 3-6 Funakoshi Karate External
  After School 2 Basketball External
  After School 3-6 Mother Nature Science External
Tuesday Pre-School 5-6 Basketball External
  Pre-School 5-6 Fun French External
  Lunchtime 3-6 Wakamatsu Soroban Maths External
  Lunchtime 1-2 Fun French External
  Lunchtime 3-6 Stan-Glee Singing School
  Lunchtime 1-2 Technokids External
  Lunchtime 3-6 Technokids External
  After School 3-6 Boys' & Girl's Football School
  After School 2-3 Netball School
  After School 1-2 Drama External
  After School 4-6 Art External
  After School 1-2 Tennis External
  After School 1-5 Gymsters External
  After School 1-2 Yoga External
  After School 3-6 Jamming Together Band  External
Wednesday Pre-School 3-6 Girls' Football School
  Lunchtime 2 Recorder School
  Lunchtime 1-2 Fun French External
  Lunchtime 3-4 Fun French External
  Lunchtime 1-2 Technokids External
  Lunchtime 3-6 Technokids External
  Lunchtime 1 Tag Rugby External
  After School 1 Samba Soccer External
  After School 1-6 Golf External
  After School 3-6 Archery External
  After School 3-6 Sewing & Knitting External
  After School 3-6 Funakoshi Karate External
  After School 3-6 Little Star Writers External
  After School 3-6 Richmond Junior Chess Club External
  After School 3-6 Yoga External
Thursday Lunchtime 3-6 Wakamatsu Soroban Maths External
  Lunchtime 1 Music Makers External
  Lunchtime 1-6 Fun Spanish External
  After School 3-6 Badminton School
  After School 2-6 Hockey School
  After School 5-6 Netball School
  After School 3-6 Boys' Football School
  After School 3-5 Art External
  After School 3-6 Boundless Dance External
  After School 2 Samba Soccer External
Friday Pre-School 3-4 Basketball External
  Pre-School Selection Netball School
  Lunchtime 1 Music Makers External
  Lunchtime 1-2 PeeWee Karate External
  After School 3-6 Tennis External
  After School 4-6 Tag Rugby School
  After School 2-3 Richmond Junior Chess Club External
  After School 6 Click Photography External

Stanley Primary School, Strathmore Road, Teddington, Middlesex, TW11 8UH

Tel: 020 8977 4858